Benchmarks
Public SaaS Valuations
Valuation benchmarks for public SaaS companies. Compare ARR multiples, growth, margins and AI risk across the market.
MULTIPLE PERIODS
Companies tracked
113
Median ARR multiple
4.1x
Highest multiple
64.8x
Median AI risk
15/100
| Company | Market Cap | ARR Multiple | Revenue | Growth | Gross Margin | Op. Margin | AI Risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $267.4B | 45.5x | $1.5B | +6.2% | 74.6% | -2.3% | 8/100 | |
| $123.8B | 44.5x | $696.1M | +8.8% | 71.8% | -29.6% | 6/100 | |
| $323.6B | 23.7x | $3.4B | +13.6% | 67.6% | 5.0% | 8/100 | |
| $101.7B | 22.7x | $1.1B | +11.4% | 78.6% | 0.5% | 26/100 | |
| $126.1B | 20.4x | $1.5B | +11.2% | 67.0% | -17.0% | 26/100 | |
| $12.2B | 18.6x | $163.8M | +6.4% | 77.9% | -8.1% | 13/100 | |
| $139.9B | 17.1x | $2.0B | +10.7% | 80.2% | 33.7% | 9/100 | |
| $24.5B | 14.4x | $427.3M | +10.4% | 78.4% | -16.8% | 9/100 | |
| $13.5B | 12.0x | $281.2M | +9.0% | 55.0% | 10.4% | 19/100 | |
| $37.3B | 10.4x | $898.2M | +5.6% | 76.7% | -1.7% | 9/100 | |
| $30.1B | 9.7x | $771.8M | +12.2% | 73.8% | 3.7% | 6/100 | |
| $6.9B | 9.4x | $182.2M | +3.7% | 83.4% | 34.0% | 9/100 | |
| $18.7B | 8.4x | $554.5M | +4.3% | 81.3% | 12.9% | 9/100 | |
| $27.1B | 7.8x | $865.1M | +6.6% | 82.3% | 24.6% | 9/100 | |
| $5.6B | 7.8x | $180.0M | +4.0% | 75.3% | -22.6% | 9/100 | |
| $43.2B | 7.2x | $1.5B | +6.5% | 48.4% | 5.6% | 11/100 | |
| $8.3B | 7.1x | $292.0M | +5.5% | 72.1% | -31.1% | 8/100 | |
| $19.7B | 6.5x | $757.1M | +7.7% | 86.0% | 9.2% | 7/100 | |
| $3.1B | 6.2x | $124.5M | +6.2% | 73.1% | 8.2% | 9/100 | |
| $4.3B | 5.9x | $183.3M | +6.0% | 63.3% | -7.9% | 13/100 | |
| $9.9B | 5.2x | $478.1M | +6.1% | 74.5% | -4.9% | 6/100 | |
| $773.2M | 4.5x | $42.7M | +10.5% | 62.8% | -9.8% | 32/100 | |
| $4.5B | 4.2x | $268.5M | +2.5% | 77.5% | 4.6% | 8/100 | |
| $14.3B | 3.3x | $1.1B | +2.4% | 55.8% | 7.3% | 6/100 | |
| $669.5M | 2.8x | $60.5M | -8.3% | 73.6% | 14.5% | 18/100 | |
| $13.1B | 2.5x | $1.3B | +2.5% | — | 26.4% | 72/100 | |
| $20.8M | 1.6x | $3.3M | -3.9% | 84.0% | -84.2% | 15/100 | |
| $855.7M | 1.6x | $138.2M | +3.4% | 76.8% | 11.9% | 9/100 | |
| $207.9M | 1.1x | $46.9M | +5.1% | 73.7% | -1.6% | 8/100 | |
| $869.7M | 1.0x | $210.9M | +0.6% | 68.9% | 1.4% | 8/100 | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | 6/100 |
SEC filings often mix pure quarterly figures (3 months) with year-to-date (YTD) figures (6 months in Q2, 9 months in Q3) in their 10-Q reports. In these cases, results are normalized to a 3-month period. Market cap & ARR multiple use the latest close (13 Oct 2026) against the latest reported quarter's annualized revenue (quarterly revenue × 4); revenue, growth & margins from SEC filings.