Quarterly reports
SS&C Technologies posted a stronger fiscal 2026 second quarter. Revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2026 was $1,695.7 million, up 10.3% from the prior-year quarter. Gross profit rose 11.0% to $818.3 million, and gross margin edged up to 48.3% from 48.0%.
SS&C Technologies opened fiscal 2026 with GAAP revenue of $1,647.1 million, an 8.8 percent increase from the prior-year quarter. Adjusted revenue reached $1,648.2 million, also up 8.8 percent, while adjusted organic revenue growth was 5.0 percent.
SS&C Technologies closed fiscal 2025 with record adjusted revenue. Fourth-quarter GAAP revenue reached $1,653.5 million, up 8.1 percent from the prior-year quarter, and adjusted revenue of $1,654.6 million also rose 8.1 percent. Adjusted organic revenue growth was 5.3 percent for the quarter.
SS&C Technologies posted GAAP revenue of $1,568.0 million for the third quarter of 2025, up 7.0 percent from the prior-year quarter. Adjusted revenue was $1,569.0 million, also up 7.0 percent. Organic growth, a non-GAAP measure, was 5.2 percent, and financial services recurring revenue growth was 6.7 percent.
SS&C Technologies reported second quarter 2025 GAAP revenue of $1,536.8 million, up 5.9% from $1,451.5 million a year earlier. GAAP operating income rose 5.2% to $344.5 million from $327.6 million.
SS&C Technologies opened fiscal 2025 with GAAP revenue of $1,513.9 million, up 5.5% from the prior-year quarter. Adjusted revenue, a non-GAAP measure, was $1,514.8 million, also up 5.5%. The company said adjusted organic revenue growth was 5.1% and financial services recurring revenue growth was 5.9%.
SS&C Technologies closed fiscal 2024 with fourth quarter revenue of $1,529.7 million, up 8.4 percent from the prior-year quarter, and full-year revenue of $5,882.0 million, up 6.9 percent. Adjusted revenue for the quarter was $1,530.7 million, also up 8.4 percent. The mix leaned recurring.
SS&C Technologies posted GAAP revenue of $1,465.8 million for the third quarter of fiscal 2024, up 7.3% from the prior-year quarter. Gross profit of $704.2 million rose 7.6%. Operating income of $325.1 million climbed 6.1%, and net income attributable to SS&C of $164.4 million was up 5.4%.
SS&C Technologies posted steady growth and wider margins in the second quarter. GAAP revenue for the second quarter of 2024 was $1,451.5 million, up 6.5%. Adjusted revenue was $1,452.4 million, also up 6.5%. Organic revenue growth was 6.4%, and financial services recurring revenue growth was 7.7%.
SS&C Technologies reported GAAP revenue of $1,435.0 million for the first quarter ended March 31, 2024, up 5.3%. Operating income rose 18.9% to $332.9 million. Net income attributable to SS&C climbed 25.1% to $157.6 million, and diluted EPS was $0.62, up 26.5%.
SS&C Technologies closed fiscal 2023 with a quarter that paired top-line and margin gains with a lower bottom line. GAAP revenue in the fourth quarter rose 5.5 percent to $1,411.6 million, and revenue for the full year ended December 31, 2023 reached $5,502.8 million, up 4.2 percent.
SS&C Technologies reported third quarter 2023 GAAP revenue of $1,365.9 million, up 3.4% from the prior-year quarter. GAAP operating income was $306.4 million, up 0.7%, while GAAP net income attributable to SS&C fell 2.5% to $156.0 million. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.61, flat versus the prior-year quarter.
SS&C Technologies reported second quarter 2023 GAAP revenue of $1,362.6 million, up 2.6% from the prior-year quarter. GAAP operating income was $288.2 million, up 17.3%, and the operating margin was 21.2%, up 2.7 percentage points.
SS&C Technologies posted first-quarter revenue of $1,362.7 million, up 5.2% from the prior-year quarter. Adjusted revenue of $1,363.4 million rose 5.2% as well. Growth mixed acquisitions with organic expansion. Adjusted organic revenue growth was 1.9%, and it reached 2.5% once healthcare is excluded.
SSNC closed fiscal 2022 with GAAP revenue of $1.34 billion in the fourth quarter, up 3.4% from the prior-year quarter. Full-year GAAP revenue reached $5.28 billion, up 4.6% from fiscal 2021. Gross profit for the quarter was $647.4 million, up 2.6% from the prior-year quarter. The bottom line moved the other way.
SS&C Technologies reported GAAP revenue of $1.32 billion for the third quarter of fiscal 2022, up 4.5% from the prior-year quarter, and adjusted revenue of $1,322.0 million, up 4.4%. Growth looked better before currency.
SS&C Technologies posted GAAP revenue of $1,328.7 million for the second quarter of 2022, up 5.5% from $1,259.0 million in the prior-year quarter. Total company revenue growth was 7.7% on a constant currency basis.
SS&C Technologies posted first quarter 2022 GAAP revenue of $1,295.0 million, up 5.0% from the prior-year quarter. Gross profit rose 10.9% to $619.8 million, and gross margin improved 2.5 percentage points to 47.9%.
SS&C Technologies reported fourth quarter GAAP revenue of $1.29 billion, up 7.5% from the prior-year quarter. Gross profit rose 14.6% to $631.2 million and operating income climbed 19.2% to $320.2 million. Net income reached $250.9 million, up 27.3%. Margins improved alongside the top line.
SS&C Technologies posted third quarter 2021 GAAP revenue of $1,264.4 million, up 9.7% from $1,152.8 million a year earlier. Gross profit rose 19.1% to $624.0 million, and gross margin expanded to 49.4% from 45.4%. Operating income climbed 32.3% to $340.1 million, with operating margin at 26.9% against 22.3%.
SS&C Technologies reported GAAP revenue of $1,259.0 million for the second quarter of 2021, up 10.6% from the prior-year quarter. Gross profit rose 16.4% to $595.0 million. Operating income climbed 29.7% to $312.9 million. Net income increased 12.0% to $189.8 million.
SS&C Technologies reported GAAP revenue of $1,233.4 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2021, up 5.1% from $1,173.6 million in the prior-year quarter. Adjusted revenue came in at $1,235.4 million, up 4.9%, with adjusted organic revenue growth of 2.9 percent.
Summaries, guidance, risks and KPIs are generated from the company's SEC filings (10-Q / 10-K and the 8-K earnings release) and checked against the reported XBRL figures. They can contain errors; the filings are authoritative.