Quarterly reports
Manhattan Associates reported revenue of $297.8 million for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 9.3% from $272.4 million in the same quarter a year earlier. Six-month revenue reached $580.0 million, up 8.4% from $535.2 million.
Manhattan Associates reported first-quarter fiscal 2026 revenue of $282.2 million, up 7.4% from the prior-year quarter. GAAP operating income rose 2.8% to $64.9 million, but GAAP net income fell 6.3% to $49.3 million. Diluted GAAP earnings per share slipped 3.5% to $0.82.
Manhattan Associates reported fourth quarter revenue of $270.4 million, up 5.7% from the prior-year quarter. GAAP operating income rose 10.4% to $67.0 million. Net income increased 8.2% to $51.95 million. Operating margin was 24.8%, up 1.1 percentage points. For the full year, revenue reached $1.08 billion, up 3.7%.
Manhattan Associates reported third quarter revenue of $275.8 million, up 3.4% from $266.7 million in the prior-year quarter. Cloud subscriptions carried the top line, growing 21% to $104.9 million from $86.5 million, and now make up 38% of total revenue. The legacy pieces moved the other way.
Manhattan Associates posted second quarter revenue of $272.4 million, up 2.7% from $265.3 million a year earlier. The mix keeps shifting toward the cloud. Cloud subscription revenue reached $100.4 million, up 22% from $82.4 million, and management noted cloud revenue now represents about 95% of total software revenue.
Manhattan Associates reported first quarter 2025 revenue of $262.8 million, up 3.2% from the prior-year quarter. Operating income rose 9.6% to $63.2 million. Net income fell 2.3% to $52.6 million. GAAP diluted earnings per share was $0.85, down $0.01. Operating margin expanded to 24.0%, up 1.4 percentage points.
Manhattan Associates closed fiscal 2024 with fourth quarter revenue of $255.8 million, up 7.4% from $238.3 million in the prior year quarter. Full year revenue reached $1,042.4 million, up 12.2% from $928.7 million. Operating income was $60.69 million in the quarter, up 3.1% from $58.86 million.
Manhattan Associates posted third quarter revenue of $266.7 million, up 11.8% from $238.4 million in the prior-year quarter. Cloud subscriptions did the heavy lifting at $86.5 million, up from $65.0 million a year earlier, and cloud revenue now represents about 96% of total software revenue.
Manhattan Associates reported record second quarter 2024 results. Revenue reached $265.3 million, up 14.8% from the prior-year quarter. Operating income climbed 35.1% to $68.2 million. Net income rose 33.2% to $52.8 million. Diluted EPS was $0.85, up from $0.63. Operating margin expanded to 25.7% from 21.9%.
Manhattan Associates opened fiscal 2024 with double-digit top-line growth. Total revenue for the first quarter ended March 31, 2024, was $254.6 million, up 15.2% from the prior-year quarter. Operating income rose 22.4% to $57.6 million. Net income climbed 38.7% to $53.8 million.
Manhattan Associates closed fiscal 2023 with strong fourth-quarter and full-year results. Fourth-quarter revenue was $238.26 million, up 20.3% from $198.10 million in the prior-year quarter. Full-year revenue was $928.72 million, up 21.1% from $767.08 million.
Manhattan Associates reported record third-quarter 2023 results, with broad growth across revenue, profit and cash flow. Total revenue was $238.44 million, up 20.4% from the prior-year quarter. Year-to-date revenue was $690.47 million, up 21.4%.
Manhattan Associates reported record second quarter 2023 results. Total revenue was $231.0 million, up 20.4% from $191.9 million in the prior-year quarter. Operating income rose 35.5% to $50.5 million. Net income increased 28.5% to $39.6 million. Diluted earnings per share was $0.63, up from $0.49.
Manhattan Associates opened fiscal 2023 with revenue of $221.0 million in the first quarter, up 23.5% from $179.0 million in the prior-year quarter. Operating income rose 38.6% to $47.1 million from $34.0 million. Operating margin was 21.3%, up 2.3 percentage points from 19.0%.
Manhattan Associates closed fiscal 2022 with record fourth-quarter and full-year results. Total revenue for the quarter ended December 31, 2022, was $198.1 million, up 15.5% from the prior-year quarter. Full-year revenue was $767.1 million, up 15.6%.
Manhattan Associates closed its third quarter of 2022 with record third-quarter revenue of $198.1 million, up 17.1% from $169.2 million in the same quarter a year earlier.
Manhattan Associates reported second quarter 2022 revenue of $191.9 million, up 15.5% from $166.1 million in the prior-year quarter. Net income was $30.8 million, up 0.8% from $30.6 million. Diluted earnings per share came in at $0.49, up from $0.48.
Manhattan Associates opened fiscal 2022 with strong revenue and earnings growth. Total revenue was $179.0 million, up 14.1% from $156.9 million in the prior-year quarter. GAAP operating income increased 33.6% to $34.0 million from $25.4 million. Net income rose 35.1% to $30.6 million from $22.6 million.
Manhattan Associates closed fiscal 2021 with fourth-quarter revenue of $171.5 million, up 16.6% from the prior-year quarter. Full-year revenue reached $663.6 million, up 13.2%.
Manhattan Associates reported record quarterly revenue and earnings for the third quarter ended September 30, 2021. Total revenue was $169.2 million, up 13.0%. Operating income was $42.4 million, up 21.2%. Net income was $36.7 million, up 46.8%. Diluted earnings per share was $0.57, up 46.2%.
Manhattan Associates reported record second-quarter 2021 revenue and earnings. Total revenue was $166.1 million, up 22.5% from the prior-year quarter. Operating income was $39.4 million, up 47.4%. Net income was $30.6 million, up 59.3%. Diluted earnings per share was $0.48, up 60.0%.
Manhattan Associates reported first quarter fiscal 2021 results for the period ended March 31, 2021. Total revenue rose 1.9% to $156.9 million. Operating income rose 5.1% to $25.4 million. Net income rose 0.5% to $22.6 million. GAAP diluted earnings per share was $0.35, flat with the prior-year quarter.
Summaries, guidance, risks and KPIs are generated from the company's SEC filings (10-Q / 10-K and the 8-K earnings release) and checked against the reported XBRL figures. They can contain errors; the filings are authoritative.